Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} (Q) || 8 || 7 || 0 || 1 || 371 || 148 || +223 || 49 || 19 || 7 || 1 || '''36''' | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} (Q) || 8 || 7 || 0 || 1 || 371 || 148 || +223 || 49 || 19 || 7 || 1 || '''36''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 9 || 2 || 0 || 7 || 259 || 341 || -82 || 31 || 46 || 6 || 3 || '''17''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 8 || 3 || 0 || 5 || 229 || 290 || -61 || 27 || 35 || 2 || 1 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 8 || 2 || 0 || 6 || 199 || 322 || -123 || 29 || 42 || 3 || 0 || '''11''' | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 8 || 2 || 0 || 6 || 199 || 322 || -123 || 29 || 42 || 3 || 0 || '''11''' | ||
Revision as of 08:19, 17 September 2011
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings (Q) | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 388 | 187 | +201 | 54 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 42 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers (Q) | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 371 | 148 | +223 | 49 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 36 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Tasol Solar Griffons | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 259 | 341 | -82 | 31 | 46 | 6 | 3 | 17 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 229 | 290 | -61 | 27 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 15 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Falcons | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 199 | 322 | -123 | 29 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 11 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 200 | 358 | -158 | 23 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 11 | ||
| The top 2 teams will qualify for the Promotion Play-Off games. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||