Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} (Q) || | + | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} (Q) || 10 || 9 || 0 || 1 || 403 || 236 || +167 || 56 || 28 || 6 || 0 || '''42''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} (Q) || | + | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} (Q) || 9 || 8 || 0 || 1 || 420 || 163 || +257 || 55 || 21 || 8 || 1 || '''41''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 9 || 2 || 0 || 7 || 259 || 341 || -82 || 31 || 46 || 6 || 3 || '''17''' | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 9 || 2 || 0 || 7 || 259 || 341 || -82 || 31 || 46 || 6 || 3 || '''17''' | ||
Revision as of 14:50, 23 September 2011
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings (Q) | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 403 | 236 | +167 | 56 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 42 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers (Q) | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 420 | 163 | +257 | 55 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 41 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Tasol Solar Griffons | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 259 | 341 | -82 | 31 | 46 | 6 | 3 | 17 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 229 | 290 | -61 | 27 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 15 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Falcons | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 199 | 322 | -123 | 29 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 11 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 200 | 358 | -158 | 23 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 11 | ||
| The top 2 teams will qualify for the Promotion Play-Off games. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||