Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} (Q) || 10 || 9 || 0 || 1 || 473 || 187 || +286 || 62 || 24 || 9 || 1 || '''46''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} (Q) || 10 || 9 || 0 || 1 || 403 || 236 || +167 || 56 || 28 || 6 || 0 || '''42''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 10 || 2 || 0 || 8 || 280 || 366 || -86 || 34 || 49 || 6 || 4 || '''18''' | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 10 || 2 || 0 || 8 || 280 || 366 || -86 || 34 || 49 || 6 || 4 || '''18''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || | + | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 10 || 3 || 0 || 7 || 298 || 396 || -98 || 37 || 49 || 3 || 1 || '''16''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 9 || 3 || 0 || 6 || 252 || 367 || -115 || 36 || 49 || 4 || 0 || '''16''' | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 9 || 3 || 0 || 6 || 252 || 367 || -115 || 36 || 49 || 4 || 0 || '''16''' | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 30 September 2011
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers (Q) | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 473 | 187 | +286 | 62 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 46 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings (Q) | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 403 | 236 | +167 | 56 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 42 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Tasol Solar Griffons | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 280 | 366 | -86 | 34 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 18 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 298 | 396 | -98 | 37 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 16 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Falcons | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 252 | 367 | -115 | 36 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 16 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 225 | 379 | -154 | 26 | 52 | 3 | 0 | 15 | ||
| The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||