Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m (clean up, replaced: {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} → {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} using AWB) |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m (clean up, replaced: {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} → {{Rut Griffons}} using AWB) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 10 || 4 || 0 || 6 || 286 || 398 || -112 || 41 || 52 || 5 || 0 || '''21''' | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 10 || 4 || 0 || 6 || 286 || 398 || -112 || 41 || 52 || 5 || 0 || '''21''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 10 || 2 || 0 || 8 || 280 || 366 || -86 || 34 || 49 || 6 || 4 || '''18''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| 5 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 10 || 3 || 0 || 7 || 298 || 396 || -98 || 37 || 49 || 3 || 1 || '''16''' | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 10 || 3 || 0 || 7 || 298 || 396 || -98 || 37 || 49 || 3 || 1 || '''16''' | ||
Revision as of 20:00, 31 July 2013
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 473 | 187 | +286 | 62 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 46 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 403 | 236 | +167 | 56 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 42 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Falcons | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 286 | 398 | -112 | 41 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 21 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griffons | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 280 | 366 | -86 | 34 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 18 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 298 | 396 | -98 | 37 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 16 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 256 | 413 | -157 | 29 | 57 | 3 | 1 | 16 | ||
| The top 4 teams qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||