Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 NFC North standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(49ers can still win tiebreaker if both end up 13-3 (no head to head, conf record tied, and 49ers would take common games)) |
(correction - they'd still beet saints (head to head)) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | | + | | z-[[2011 Green Bay Packers season|Green Bay Packers]] |
| align="center" | 13 | | align="center" | 13 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
Revision as of 13:45, 13 December 2011
| NFC North | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| z-Green Bay Packers | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 4–0 | 10–0 | 466 | 278 | W13 |
| Detroit Lions | 8 | 5 | 0 | .615 | 3–2 | 6–5 | 367 | 305 | W1 |
| Chicago Bears | 7 | 6 | 0 | .538 | 2–2 | 7–3 | 301 | 255 | L3 |
| Minnesota Vikings † | 2 | 11 | 0 | .154 | 0–5 | 2–7 | 274 | 364 | L5 |
x Clinched playoff berth y Clinched division title z Clinched First-Round Bye † Eliminated from postseason contention.