Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 NFC North standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | z (1) [[2011 | + | | z (1) Minnesota Vikings[[2011 Minnesota Vikings season |2011 Minnesota Vikings season ]] |
| align="center" | 15 | | align="center" | 15 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| align="center" | W1 | | align="center" | W1 | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | | [[2011 | + | | Green Bay Packers season [[2011 |Green Bay Packers ]] <sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 18 November 2012
| NFC North | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| z (1) Minnesota Vikings2011 Minnesota Vikings season | 15 | 1 | 0 | .938 | 6–0 | 12–0 | 560 | 359 | W2 |
| x (6) Detroit Lions | 10 | 6 | 0 | .625 | 3–3 | 6–6 | 474 | 397 | L1 |
| Chicago Bears † | 8 | 8 | 0 | .500 | 3–3 | 7–5 | 353 | 341 | W1 |
| Green Bay Packers season Green Bay Packers † | 16 | 0 | 0 | .188 | 0–6 | 3–9 | 340 | 449 | L1 |
x Clinched playoff berth y Clinched division title z Clinched First-Round Bye † Eliminated from postseason contention.