Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 NFC South standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| align="center" | L1 | | align="center" | L1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[2011 Tampa Bay Buccaneers season|Tampa Bay Buccaneers]] | + | | [[2011 Tampa Bay Buccaneers season|Tampa Bay Buccaneers]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| align="center" | L3 | | align="center" | L3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[2011 Carolina Panthers season|Carolina Panthers]] | + | | [[2011 Carolina Panthers season|Carolina Panthers]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| align="center" | 7 | | align="center" | 7 | ||
Revision as of 05:28, 14 November 2011
| NFC South | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| New Orleans Saints | 7 | 3 | 0 | .700 | 3–1 | 4–3 | 306 | 228 | W2 |
| Atlanta Falcons | 5 | 4 | 0 | .556 | 1–2 | 4–4 | 212 | 196 | L1 |
| Tampa Bay Buccaneers† | 4 | 5 | 0 | .444 | 2–1 | 3–4 | 156 | 230 | L3 |
| Carolina Panthers† | 2 | 7 | 0 | .222 | 0–2 | 1–6 | 183 | 237 | L2 |