Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 Vodacom Cup Northern Section Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | |1||align=left| {{Rut MTN Golden Lions}} | + | |1||align=left| {{Rut MTN Golden Lions}} || 8 || 6 || 1 || 1 || 219 || 120 || +99 || 25 || 15 || 4 || 1 || '''31''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | |2||align=left| {{Rut GWK Griquas}} | + | |2||align=left| {{Rut GWK Griquas}} || 8 || 5 || 0 || 3 || 275 || 148 || +127 || 38 || 13 || 4 || 2 || '''26''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | |3||align=left| {{Rut Ford Pumas}} | + | |3||align=left| {{Rut Ford Pumas}} || 8 || 4 || 0 || 4 || 239 || 217 || +22 || 26 || 21 || 2 || 1 || '''19''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | |4||align=left| {{Rut Vodacom Blue Bulls}} || | + | |4||align=left| {{Rut Vodacom Blue Bulls}} || 8 || 3 || 0 || 5 || 197 || 175 || +22 || 26 || 20 || 2 || 3 || '''17''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
|5||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 8 || 1 || 0 || 7 || 197 || 356 || -159 || 25 || 52 || 5 || 3 || '''12''' | |5||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 8 || 1 || 0 || 7 || 197 || 356 || -159 || 25 || 52 || 5 || 3 || '''12''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | |6||align=left| {{Rut | + | |6||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 8 || 2 || 1 || 5 || 175 || 382 || -207 || 24 || 59 || 2 || 0 || '''12''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | |7||align=left| {{Rut | + | |7||align=left| {{Rut Platinum Leopards}} || 8 || 2 || 0 || 6 || 176 || 243 || -67 || 24 || 30 || 2 || 1 || '''11''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
|8||align=left| {{Rut Welwitschias}} || 8 || 0 || 1 || 7 || 129 || 334 || -205 || 16 || 52 || 2 || 1 || '''5''' | |8||align=left| {{Rut Welwitschias}} || 8 || 0 || 1 || 7 || 129 || 334 || -205 || 16 || 52 || 2 || 1 || '''5''' | ||
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
| − | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams | + | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualified for the Quarter Finals.<br /><br />'''Points breakdown:'''<br />*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Rugby union table templates]] | [[Category:Rugby union table templates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 17:05, 16 April 2011
| ||||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut MTN Golden Lions | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 219 | 120 | +99 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 31 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut GWK Griquas | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 275 | 148 | +127 | 38 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 26 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Ford Pumas | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 239 | 217 | +22 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 19 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Vodacom Blue Bulls | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 197 | 175 | +22 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 17 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Tasol Solar Griffons | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 197 | 356 | -159 | 25 | 52 | 5 | 3 | 12 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Falcons | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 175 | 382 | -207 | 24 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Platinum Leopards | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 176 | 243 | -67 | 24 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Welwitschias | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 129 | 334 | -205 | 16 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |||
| The top 4 teams qualified for the Quarter Finals. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | ||||||||||||||||