Difference between revisions of "Template:2011–12 WHL Eastern Conference standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ho-ju-96 m (Updated standings.) |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Kootenay Ice]] <sup>'''x'''</sup> || 67 || 36 || 23 || 4 || 4 || 210 || 181 || 80 | | [[Kootenay Ice]] <sup>'''x'''</sup> || 67 || 36 || 23 || 4 || 4 || 210 || 181 || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Saskatoon Blades]] || 67 || 37 || 27 || 1 || 2 || 242 || 231 || 77 | + | | [[Saskatoon Blades]] <sup>'''x'''</sup> || 67 || 37 || 27 || 1 || 2 || 242 || 231 || 77 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regina Pats]] || 67 || 35 || 25 || 5 || 2 || 216 || 197 || 77 | + | | [[Regina Pats]] <sup>'''x'''</sup> || 67 || 35 || 25 || 5 || 2 || 216 || 197 || 77 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Wheat Kings]] || 67 || 36 || 27 || 1 || 3 || 258 || 244 || 76 | | [[Brandon Wheat Kings]] || 67 || 36 || 27 || 1 || 3 || 258 || 244 || 76 | ||
Revision as of 15:13, 10 March 2012
| Template:Tnavbar-header | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | W | L | OTL | SL | GF | GA | Pts | |
| Edmonton Oil Kings x y | 67 | 45 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 282 | 178 | 97 |
| Moose Jaw Warriors x y | 67 | 41 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 237 | 202 | 90 |
| Medicine Hat Tigers x | 67 | 40 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 240 | 193 | 85 |
| Calgary Hitmen x | 67 | 40 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 251 | 206 | 83 |
| Kootenay Ice x | 67 | 36 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 210 | 181 | 80 |
| Saskatoon Blades x | 67 | 37 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 242 | 231 | 77 |
| Regina Pats x | 67 | 35 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 216 | 197 | 77 |
| Brandon Wheat Kings | 67 | 36 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 258 | 244 | 76 |
| Red Deer Rebels | 66 | 30 | 30 | 1 | 5 | 186 | 203 | 66 |
| Swift Current Broncos e | 68 | 25 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 198 | 256 | 58 |
| Lethbridge Hurricanes e | 67 | 27 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 208 | 273 | 55 |
| Prince Albert Raiders e | 66 | 20 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 203 | 278 | 46 |