Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 AFC East standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | |[[2012 New England Patriots season|New England Patriots]]<sup> | + | |[[2012 New England Patriots season|New England Patriots]]<sup>x</sup> |
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
Revision as of 20:21, 17 December 2012
| AFC East | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| New England Patriotsx | 10 | 4 | 0 | .714 | 5–0 | 8–1 | 506 | 315 | L1 |
| New York Jets | 6 | 7 | 0 | .462 | 2–3 | 4–5 | 247 | 306 | W2 |
| Miami Dolphins | 6 | 8 | 0 | .429 | 1–3 | 4–10 | 264 | 279 | W1 |
| Buffalo Bills† | 5 | 9 | 0 | .357 | 1–3 | 4–6 | 316 | 403 | L2 |