Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 AFC East standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>My Dinner With Andre The Giant (Changed colors and labeling for playoff qualification. See discussion on main season page.) |
blackwiki>Zzyzx11 (reverting removal of accessible symbols - see WP:COLOR) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | |[[2012 New England Patriots season|New England Patriots]] | + | |[[2012 New England Patriots season|New England Patriots]]<sup>y</sup> |
| align="center" | 11 | | align="center" | 11 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="center" | W1 | | align="center" | W1 | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | | [[2012 Miami Dolphins season|Miami Dolphins]] | + | | [[2012 Miami Dolphins season|Miami Dolphins]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 7 | | align="center" | 7 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| align="center" | W2 | | align="center" | W2 | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | |[[2012 New York Jets season|New York Jets]] | + | |[[2012 New York Jets season|New York Jets]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| align="center" | 9 | | align="center" | 9 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| align="center" | L2 | | align="center" | L2 | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | |[[2012 Buffalo Bills season|Buffalo Bills]] | + | |[[2012 Buffalo Bills season|Buffalo Bills]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 29 December 2012
| AFC East | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| New England Patriotsy | 11 | 4 | 0 | .733 | 5–0 | 10–1 | 529 | 331 | W1 |
| Miami Dolphins† | 7 | 8 | 0 | .467 | 2–3 | 5–6 | 288 | 289 | W2 |
| New York Jets† | 6 | 9 | 0 | .400 | 2–3 | 4–7 | 272 | 347 | L2 |
| Buffalo Bills† | 5 | 10 | 0 | .333 | 1–4 | 4–7 | 316 | 426 | L3 |