Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 AFC West standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Tim103093 (Broncos beat Chiefs) |
blackwiki>Tim103093 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | |[[2012 Denver Broncos season|Denver Broncos]]<sup> | + | |[[2012 Denver Broncos season|Denver Broncos]]<sup>(1)</sup> |
| align="center" | 13 | | align="center" | 13 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 31 December 2012
| AFC West | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| Denver Broncos(1) | 13 | 3 | 0 | .813 | 6–0 | 10–2 | 481 | 289 | W11 |
| San Diego Chargers† | 6 | 9 | 0 | .400 | 3–2 | 6–5 | 326 | 329 | W1 |
| Oakland Raiders† | 4 | 11 | 0 | .267 | 2–3 | 4–7 | 269 | 419 | L1 |
| Kansas City Chiefs† | 2 | 14 | 0 | .123 | 0–6 | 0–12 | 211 | 425 | L4 |
† Eliminated from postseason contention.