Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 190 || 70 || +120 || 23 || 10 || 4 || 0 || '''24''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 2 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 194 || 142 || +52 || 25 || 17 || 3 || 0 || '''19''' | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 194 || 142 || +52 || 25 || 17 || 3 || 0 || '''19''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 140 || 125 || +15 || 18 || 17 || 3 || 0 || '''19''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 4 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 159 || 117 || +42 || 19 || 14 || 3 || 1 || '''16''' | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 159 || 117 || +42 || 19 || 14 || 3 || 1 || '''16''' | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 28 July 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 190 | 70 | +120 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 24 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 194 | 142 | +52 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 19 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Griffons | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 140 | 125 | +15 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 19 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Pumas | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 159 | 117 | +42 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 16 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 139 | 151 | −12 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 12 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Falcons | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 137 | 172 | −36 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 8 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 92 | 125 | −33 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 66 | 215 | −149 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||