Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 6 || 5 || 1 || 0 || 220 || 100 || +120 || 26 || 13 || 4 || 0 || '''26''' | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 6 || 5 || 1 || 0 || 220 || 100 || +120 || 26 || 13 || 4 || 0 || '''26''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 6 || | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 247 || 170 || +77 || 32 || 21 || 4 || 0 || '''24''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 153 || 145 || +8 || 20 || 19 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 153 || 145 || +8 || 20 || 19 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 6 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 163 || 251 || −88 || 24 || 32 || 4 || 1 || '''9''' | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 6 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 163 || 251 || −88 || 24 || 32 || 4 || 1 || '''9''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 6 || | + | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 94 || 268 || −174 || 12 || 36 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 15:32, 5 August 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 220 | 100 | +120 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 26 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 247 | 170 | +77 | 32 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 24 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Griffons | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 153 | 145 | +8 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Pumas | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 189 | 147 | +42 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 18 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 159 | 164 | −5 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 16 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 171 | 151 | +20 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 10 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 163 | 251 | −88 | 24 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 94 | 268 | −174 | 12 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||