Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 5 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 6 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 189 || 147 || +42 || 22 || 17 || 3 || 1 || '''18''' | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 6 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 189 || 147 || +42 || 22 || 17 || 3 || 1 || '''18''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 7 || 2 || 1 || 4 || 210 || 183 || +27 || 27 || 25 || 2 || 3 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 185 || 298 || −113 || 27 || 38 || 4 || 1 || '''9''' | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 185 || 298 || −113 || 27 || 38 || 4 || 1 || '''9''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || | + | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 || 126 || 307 || −181 || 17 || 40 || 2 || 2 || '''4''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 11 August 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 240 | 112 | +128 | 27 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 30 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 259 | 190 | +69 | 32 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 24 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 206 | 186 | +20 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 21 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griffons | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 153 | 145 | +8 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Pumas | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 189 | 147 | +42 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 18 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 210 | 183 | +27 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 185 | 298 | −113 | 27 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 126 | 307 | −181 | 17 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||
| The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||