Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 9 || 8 || 1 || 0 || 326 || 138 || +188 || 39 || 17 || 6 || 0 || '''40''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 9 || 6 || 1 || 2 || 330 || 241 || +89 || 38 || 30 || 5 || 1 || '''32''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 261 || 283 || −22 || 35 || 38 || 6 || 2 || '''28''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 318 || 266 || +52 || 40 || 30 || 6 || 1 || '''27''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 9 || 5 || 1 || 3 || 246 || 242 || +4 || 30 || 29 || 4 || 0 || '''26''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 9 || 3 || 0 || 6 || 262 || 370 || −108 || 39 || 49 || 6 || 1 || '''19''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 9 || 2 || 1 || 6 || 262 || 276 || −14 || 34 || 36 || 3 || 4 || '''17''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || | + | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 9 || 0 || 0 || 9 || 189 || 378 || −189 || 25 || 51 || 3 || 4 || '''7''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 21:47, 26 August 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 326 | 138 | +188 | 39 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 40 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Pumas | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 330 | 241 | +89 | 38 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 32 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Griffons | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 261 | 283 | −22 | 35 | 38 | 6 | 2 | 28 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Leopards | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 318 | 266 | +52 | 40 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 27 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 246 | 242 | +4 | 30 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 26 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Falcons | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 262 | 370 | −108 | 39 | 49 | 6 | 1 | 19 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 262 | 276 | −14 | 34 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 17 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 189 | 378 | −189 | 25 | 51 | 3 | 4 | 7 | ||
| The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||