Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 10 || 9 || 1 || 0 || 371 || 162 || +209 || 45 || 19 || 7 || 0 || '''45''' | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 10 || 9 || 1 || 0 || 371 || 162 || +209 || 45 || 19 || 7 || 0 || '''45''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 10 || 7 || 1 || 2 || 400 || 268 || +132 || 49 || 33 || 6 || 1 || '''37''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 314 || 316 || −2 || 42 || 44 || 7 || 2 || '''33''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 357 || 300 || +57 || 46 || 34 || 7 || 1 || '''32''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 10 || 5 || 1 || 4 || 273 || 312 || −39 || 33 || 39 || 4 || 0 || '''26''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 10 || 2 || 1 || 7 || 296 || 315 || −19 || 38 || 42 || 4 || 5 || '''19''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 10 || 3 || 0 || 7 || 286 || 415 || −129 || 41 || 55 || 6 || 1 || '''19''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 10 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 222 || 431 || −209 || 30 || 58 || 4 || 4 || '''8''' | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 10 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 222 || 431 || −209 || 30 || 58 || 4 || 4 || '''8''' | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 1 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 371 | 162 | +209 | 45 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 45 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Pumas | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 400 | 268 | +132 | 49 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 37 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Griffons | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 314 | 316 | −2 | 42 | 44 | 7 | 2 | 33 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Leopards | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 357 | 300 | +57 | 46 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 32 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 273 | 312 | −39 | 33 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 26 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 296 | 315 | −19 | 38 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 19 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 286 | 415 | −129 | 41 | 55 | 6 | 1 | 19 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 222 | 431 | −209 | 30 | 58 | 4 | 4 | 8 | ||
| The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||