Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>Jonathanburger m |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} (Q) || 11 || 10 || 1 || 0 || 406 || 181 || +225 || 49 || 20 || 8 || 0 || '''50''' | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} (Q) || 11 || 10 || 1 || 0 || 406 || 181 || +225 || 49 || 20 || 8 || 0 || '''50''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 11 || 8 || 1 || 2 || 429 || 290 || +139 || 53 || 36 || 7 || 1 || '''42''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 11 || 7 || 0 || 4 || 368 || 353 || +15 || 49 || 49 || 8 || 2 || '''38''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 11 || 6 || 0 || 5 || 391 || 364 || +27 || 50 || 41 || 8 || 1 || '''33''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 11 || 6 || 1 || 4 || 337 || 346 || −9 || 40 || 43 || 5 || 0 || '''31''' | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 11 || 6 || 1 || 4 || 337 || 346 || −9 || 40 || 43 || 5 || 0 || '''31''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 11 || 2 || 1 || 8 || 333 || 369 || −36 || 43 || 49 || 5 || 5 || '''20''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 11 || 3 || 0 || 8 || 308 || 444 || −136 || 44 || 59 || 6 || 2 || '''20''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 11 || 0 || 0 || 11 || 241 || 466 || −225 || 31 || 62 || 4 || 4 || '''8''' | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 11 || 0 || 0 || 11 || 241 || 466 || −225 || 31 || 62 || 4 || 4 || '''8''' | ||
Revision as of 19:37, 8 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings (Q) | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 406 | 181 | +225 | 49 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 50 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Pumas | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 429 | 290 | +139 | 53 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 42 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Griffons | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 368 | 353 | +15 | 49 | 49 | 8 | 2 | 38 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Leopards | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 391 | 364 | +27 | 50 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 33 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 337 | 346 | −9 | 40 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 31 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 333 | 369 | −36 | 43 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 20 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 308 | 444 | −136 | 44 | 59 | 6 | 2 | 20 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 241 | 466 | −225 | 31 | 62 | 4 | 4 | 8 | ||
| The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||