Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} (Q) || 12 || 11 || 1 || 0 || 466 || 200 || +266 || 58 || 23 || 9 || 0 || '''55''' | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} (Q) || 12 || 11 || 1 || 0 || 466 || 200 || +266 || 58 || 23 || 9 || 0 || '''55''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} (Q) || 12 || 9 || 1 || 2 || 470 || 300 || +170 || 58 || 37 || 8 || 1 || '''47''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 3 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 12 || 7 || 0 || 5 || 448 || 386 || +62 || 58 || 44 || 9 || 1 || '''38''' | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 12 || 7 || 0 || 5 || 448 || 386 || +62 || 58 || 44 || 9 || 1 || '''38''' | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 12 || 7 || 0 || 5 || 387 || 413 || −26 || 53 || 58 || 8 || 2 || '''38''' | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 12 || 7 || 0 || 5 || 387 || 413 || −26 || 53 || 58 || 8 || 2 || '''38''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 12 || 7 || 1 || 4 || 379 || 384 || −5 || 45 || 48 || 6 || 0 || '''36''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 12 || 2 || 1 || 9 || 371 || 411 || −40 || 48 || 55 || 6 || 6 || '''22''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 12 || 3 || 0 || 9 || 330 || 501 || −171 || 47 || 67 || 6 || 2 || '''20''' | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 12 || 3 || 0 || 9 || 330 || 501 || −171 || 47 || 67 || 6 || 2 || '''20''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || | + | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 12 || 0 || 0 || 12 || 251 || 507 || −256 || 32 || 67 || 4 || 4 || '''8''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 17:42, 15 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings (Q) | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 466 | 200 | +266 | 58 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 55 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Pumas (Q) | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 470 | 300 | +170 | 58 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 47 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Leopards | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 448 | 386 | +62 | 58 | 44 | 9 | 1 | 38 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griffons | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 387 | 413 | −26 | 53 | 58 | 8 | 2 | 38 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 379 | 384 | −5 | 45 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 36 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 371 | 411 | −40 | 48 | 55 | 6 | 6 | 22 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 330 | 501 | −171 | 47 | 67 | 6 | 2 | 20 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 251 | 507 | −256 | 32 | 67 | 4 | 4 | 8 | ||
| The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||