Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!bgcolor="#efefef" width="20" |Points | !bgcolor="#efefef" width="20" |Points | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| − | | Pos|| Team || P || W || | + | | Pos|| Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts |
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} (Q) || | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} (Q) || 13 || 11 || 2 || 0 || 492 || 226 || +266 || 62 || 25 || 10 || 0 || '''58''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} (Q) || | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} (Q) || 13 || 9 || 2 || 2 || 496 || 326 || +170 || 60 || 41 || 8 || 1 || '''49''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 13 || 8 || 0 || 5 || 491 || 426 || +65 || 64 || 49 || 10 || 1 || '''43''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 12 || 7 || | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 12 || 7 || 0 || 5 || 387 || 413 || −26 || 53 || 58 || 8 || 2 || '''38''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 12 || 7 || | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 12 || 7 || 1 || 4 || 379 || 384 || −5 || 45 || 48 || 6 || 0 || '''36''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 12 || 2 || | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 12 || 2 || 1 || 9 || 371 || 411 || −40 || 48 || 55 || 6 || 6 || '''22''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 12 || 3 || | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 12 || 3 || 0 || 9 || 330 || 501 || −171 || 47 || 67 || 6 || 2 || '''20''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || | + | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 13 || 0 || 0 || 13 || 291 || 550 || −259 || 37 || 73 || 5 || 5 || '''10''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 21 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings (Q) | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 492 | 226 | +266 | 62 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 58 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Pumas (Q) | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 496 | 326 | +170 | 60 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 49 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Leopards | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 491 | 426 | +65 | 64 | 49 | 10 | 1 | 43 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griffons | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 387 | 413 | −26 | 53 | 58 | 8 | 2 | 38 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 379 | 384 | −5 | 45 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 36 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 371 | 411 | −40 | 48 | 55 | 6 | 6 | 22 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 330 | 501 | −171 | 47 | 67 | 6 | 2 | 20 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 291 | 550 | −259 | 37 | 73 | 5 | 5 | 10 | ||
| The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||