Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!bgcolor="#efefef" width="20" |Points | !bgcolor="#efefef" width="20" |Points | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| − | | Pos|| Team | + | | Pos|| Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts |
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 14 || 12 || 2 || 0 || 515 || 246 || +269 || 64 || 27 || 10 || 0 || '''62''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 14 || 9 || 2 || 3 || 525 || 365 || +160 || 64 || 46 || 9 || 1 || '''50''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 14 || 9 || 0 || 5 || 476 || 491 || −15 || 65 || 70 || 10 || 2 || '''48''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 14 || 8 || 0 || 6 || 511 || 449 || +62 || 66 || 51 || 10 || 2 || '''44''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 14 || 8 || 1 || 5 || 473 || 445 || +28 || 60 || 56 || 8 || 1 || '''43''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 14 || 3 || 2 || 9 || 466 || 487 || −21 || 63 || 67 || 8 || 6 || '''30''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 14 || 3 || 1 || 10 || 393 || 598 || −205 || 56 || 82 || 7 || 2 || '''23''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} | + | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 14 || 0 || 0 || 14 || 315 || 593 || −288 || 41 || 80 || 6 || 5 || '''11''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
| − | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top team | + | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top team qualified to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>The top 4 teams qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:45, 28 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 515 | 246 | +269 | 64 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 62 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Pumas | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 525 | 365 | +160 | 64 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 50 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Griffons | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 476 | 491 | −15 | 65 | 70 | 10 | 2 | 48 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Leopards | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 511 | 449 | +62 | 66 | 51 | 10 | 2 | 44 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 473 | 445 | +28 | 60 | 56 | 8 | 1 | 43 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 466 | 487 | −21 | 63 | 67 | 8 | 6 | 30 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 393 | 598 | −205 | 56 | 82 | 7 | 2 | 23 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 315 | 593 | −288 | 41 | 80 | 6 | 5 | 11 | ||
| The top team qualified to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||