Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup Premier Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jonathanburger |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!bgcolor="#efefef" width="20" |Points | !bgcolor="#efefef" width="20" |Points | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| − | |Pos||Team || P || | + | |Pos||Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts |
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Western Province}} || 5 || | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Western Province}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 142 || 99 || +43 || 14 || 8 || 1 || 2 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 5 || | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 147 || 138 || +9 || 15 || 15 || 3 || 0 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 5 || | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 135 || 133 || +2 || 14 || 11 || 2 || 1 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 169 || 170 || −1 || 19 || 18 || 2 || 1 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 135 || 140 || −5 || 12 || 14 || 1 || 2 || '''11''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFCCCC | |- bgcolor=#FFCCCC | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 158 || 206 || −48 || 15 || 23 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/>The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/>The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 15 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Western Province | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 142 | 99 | +43 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 15 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 147 | 138 | +9 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 15 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 135 | 133 | +2 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 15 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griquas | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 169 | 170 | −1 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 135 | 140 | −5 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 158 | 206 | −48 | 15 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9 | ||
| The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||