Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup Premier Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 185 || 161 || +24 || 19 || 17 || 4 || 0 || '''20''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 178 || 160 || +18 || 18 || 13 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Western Province}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 169 || 142 || +27 || 16 || 12 || 1 || 2 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 169 || 170 || −1 || 19 || 18 || 2 || 1 || '''15''' | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 169 || 170 || −1 || 19 || 18 || 2 || 1 || '''15''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 158 || 178 || −20 || 14 || 18 || 1 || 2 || '''11''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFCCCC | |- bgcolor=#FFCCCC | ||
| 6 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 158 || 206 || −48 || 15 || 23 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 158 || 206 || −48 || 15 || 23 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' | ||
Revision as of 20:43, 15 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 185 | 161 | +24 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 20 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 178 | 160 | +18 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 169 | 142 | +27 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 15 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griquas | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 169 | 170 | −1 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 158 | 178 | −20 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 11 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 158 | 206 | −48 | 15 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9 | ||
| The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||