Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup Premier Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} (Q) || 8 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 235 || 192 || +43 || 22 || 19 || 4 || 0 || '''28''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 8 || 5 || 0 || 3 || 213 || 200 || +13 || 22 || 15 || 3 || 2 || '''25''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Western Province}} || | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Western Province}} || 8 || 4 || 0 || 4 || 223 || 185 || +38 || 22 || 16 || 2 || 2 || '''20''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 8 || 3 || 0 || 5 || 223 || 232 || −9 || 21 || 23 || 2 || 3 || '''17''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 8 || 3 || 0 || 5 || 210 || 250 || −40 || 24 || 28 || 2 || 1 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFCCCC | |- bgcolor=#FFCCCC | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 8 || 3 || 0 || 5 || 204 || 249 || −45 || 18 || 28 || 1 || 1 || '''14''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/>The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/>The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 30 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Golden Lions (Q) | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 235 | 192 | +43 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 28 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 213 | 200 | +13 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 25 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 223 | 185 | +38 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 20 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 223 | 232 | −9 | 21 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 17 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Griquas | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 210 | 250 | −40 | 24 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 204 | 249 | −45 | 18 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 14 | ||
| The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||