Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup Premier Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
(Corrected the number of wins the Lions have. They have won 6, not 5.) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} (Q) || 8 || | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} (Q) || 8 || 6 || 0 || 2 || 235 || 192 || +43 || 22 || 19 || 4 || 0 || '''28''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 2 || align=left | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 8 || 5 || 0 || 3 || 213 || 200 || +13 || 22 || 15 || 3 || 2 || '''25''' | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 8 || 5 || 0 || 3 || 213 || 200 || +13 || 22 || 15 || 3 || 2 || '''25''' | ||
Revision as of 10:24, 3 October 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Golden Lions (Q) | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 235 | 192 | +43 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 28 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 213 | 200 | +13 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 25 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 223 | 185 | +38 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 20 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 223 | 232 | −9 | 21 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 17 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Griquas | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 210 | 250 | −40 | 24 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 204 | 249 | −45 | 18 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 14 | ||
| The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||