Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup Premier Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 2 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} (Q) || 9 || 6 || 0 || 3 || 256 || 229 || +27 || 24 || 23 || 4 || 0 || '''28''' | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} (Q) || 9 || 6 || 0 || 3 || 256 || 229 || +27 || 24 || 23 || 4 || 0 || '''28''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Western Province}} | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Western Province}} (Q) || 10 || 5 || 0 || 5 || 272 || 226 || +46 || 28 || 19 || 3 || 2 || '''25''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 10 || 4 || 0 || 6 || 250 || 313 || −63 || 28 || 35 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 10 || 4 || 0 || 6 || 250 || 313 || −63 || 28 || 35 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 13 October 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks (Q) | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 292 | 233 | +59 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 35 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Golden Lions (Q) | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 256 | 229 | +27 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 28 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province (Q) | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 272 | 226 | +46 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 25 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griquas | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 250 | 313 | −63 | 28 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 230 | 262 | −32 | 19 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 18 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 268 | 305 | −37 | 26 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 18 | ||
| The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||