Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup Premier Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m (clean up using AWB) |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 10 || 7 || 0 || 3 || 292 || 233 || +59 || 32 || 18 || 5 || 2 || '''35''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 285 || 279 || +6 || 24 || 23 || 4 || 0 || '''28''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Western Province}} || 10 || 5 || 0 || 5 || 272 || 226 || +46 || 28 || 19 || 3 || 2 || '''25''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 10 || 5 || 0 || 5 || 280 || 291 || −11 || 19 || 29 || 1 || 1 || '''23''' |
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" |
| − | | 5|| align | + | | 5|| style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 10 || 4 || 0 || 6 || 250 || 313 || −63 || 28 || 35 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFCCCC align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFCCCC align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 10 || 3 || 0 || 7 || 268 || 305 || −37 || 26 || 33 || 2 || 4 || '''18''' |
| − | |-|align | + | |-| style="text-align:left;" | |
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/>The bottom team qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/>The bottom team qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 13 December 2014
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 292 | 233 | +59 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 35 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 285 | 279 | +6 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 28 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 272 | 226 | +46 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 25 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 280 | 291 | −11 | 19 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 23 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Griquas | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 250 | 313 | −63 | 28 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 268 | 305 | −37 | 26 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 18 | ||
| The top 4 teams qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. The bottom team qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||