Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup Premier Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Sharks (Currie Cup)}} || 10 || 7 || 0 || 3 || 292 || 233 || +59 || 32 || 18 || 5 || 2 || '''35''' |
|-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" | ||
| 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 285 || 279 || +6 || 24 || 23 || 4 || 0 || '''28''' | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 285 || 279 || +6 || 24 || 23 || 4 || 0 || '''28''' | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 10 April 2016
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
| 1 | Template:Rut Sharks (Currie Cup) | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 292 | 233 | +59 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 35 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 285 | 279 | +6 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 28 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 272 | 226 | +46 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 25 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 280 | 291 | −11 | 19 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 23 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Griquas | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 250 | 313 | −63 | 28 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 268 | 305 | −37 | 26 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 18 | ||
| The top 4 teams qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. The bottom team qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||