Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 NFC East standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Tim103093 (Cowboys beat Steelers!) |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| align="center" | W3 | | align="center" | W3 | ||
|-style= | |-style= | ||
| − | | [[2012 New York Giants season|New York Giants]] | + | | [[2012 New York Giants season|New York Giants]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 17 December 2012
| NFC East | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| Washington Redskins | 8 | 6 | 0 | .571 | 3–1 | 6–4 | 385 | 352 | W5 |
| Dallas Cowboys | 8 | 6 | 0 | .571 | 3–2 | 5–5 | 327 | 338 | W3 |
| New York Giants† | 8 | 6 | 0 | .571 | 2–3 | 7–4 | 373 | 304 | L1 |
| Philadelphia Eagles† | 4 | 10 | 0 | .286 | 1–3 | 3–7 | 240 | 346 | L1 |