Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 NFC East standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Tim103093 (Giants beat Eagles) |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| align="center" | W6 | | align="center" | W6 | ||
|-style= | |-style= | ||
| − | | [[2012 New York Giants season|New York Giants]]<sup></sup> | + | | [[2012 New York Giants season|New York Giants]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 9 | | align="center" | 9 | ||
| align="center" | 7 | | align="center" | 7 | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 30 December 2012
| NFC East | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| Washington Redskins | 9 | 6 | 0 | .600 | 4–1 | 7–4 | 408 | 370 | W6 |
| New York Giants† | 9 | 7 | 0 | .563 | 3–3 | 8–4 | 428 | 344 | W1 |
| Dallas Cowboys | 8 | 7 | 0 | .533 | 3–2 | 5–6 | 358 | 372 | L1 |
| Philadelphia Eagles† | 4 | 12 | 0 | .250 | 1–5 | 2–10 | 280 | 444 | L2 |