Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 NFC East standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | [[2012 Washington Redskins season|Washington Redskins]]<sup>( | + | | [[2012 Washington Redskins season|Washington Redskins]]<sup>(4)</sup> |
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| align="center" | W1 | | align="center" | W1 | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | | [[2012 Dallas Cowboys season|Dallas Cowboys]] | + | | [[2012 Dallas Cowboys season|Dallas Cowboys]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
Revision as of 04:34, 31 December 2012
| NFC East | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| Washington Redskins(4) | 10 | 6 | 0 | .625 | 5–1 | 8–4 | 436 | 388 | W7 |
| New York Giants† | 9 | 7 | 0 | .563 | 3–3 | 8–4 | 429 | 344 | W1 |
| Dallas Cowboys† | 8 | 8 | 0 | .500 | 3–3 | 5–7 | 376 | 400 | L2 |
| Philadelphia Eagles† | 4 | 12 | 0 | .250 | 1–5 | 2–10 | 280 | 444 | L2 |