Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 NFC North standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>My Dinner With Andre The Giant (Changed colors and labeling for playoff qualification. See discussion on main season page.) |
blackwiki>Zzyzx11 (reverting removal of accessible symbols - see WP:COLOR) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | [[2012 Green Bay Packers season|Green Bay Packers]] | + | | [[2012 Green Bay Packers season|Green Bay Packers]]<sup>y</sup> |
| align="center" | 11 | | align="center" | 11 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| align="center" | W1 | | align="center" | W1 | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | | [[2012 Detroit Lions season|Detroit Lions]] | + | | [[2012 Detroit Lions season|Detroit Lions]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | 11 | | align="center" | 11 | ||
Revision as of 19:45, 29 December 2012
| NFC North | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| Green Bay Packersy | 11 | 4 | 0 | .733 | 5–0 | 8–3 | 399 | 299 | W4 |
| Minnesota Vikings | 9 | 6 | 0 | .600 | 3–2 | 6–5 | 342 | 314 | W3 |
| Chicago Bears | 9 | 6 | 0 | .600 | 2–3 | 6–5 | 349 | 253 | W1 |
| Detroit Lions† | 4 | 11 | 0 | .267 | 0–5 | 3–8 | 348 | 411 | L7 |