Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 NFC South standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| align="center" | L2 | | align="center" | L2 | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | | [[2012 Carolina Panthers season|Carolina Panthers]] | + | | [[2012 Carolina Panthers season|Carolina Panthers]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | 9 | | align="center" | 9 | ||
Revision as of 03:09, 4 December 2012
| NFC South | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| Atlanta Falconsy | 11 | 1 | 0 | .917 | 3–1 | 7–1 | 317 | 229 | W3 |
| Tampa Bay Buccaneers | 6 | 6 | 0 | .500 | 2–2 | 3–5 | 333 | 285 | L2 |
| New Orleans Saints | 5 | 7 | 0 | .417 | 2–2 | 2–5 | 293 | 314 | L2 |
| Carolina Panthers† | 3 | 9 | 0 | .250 | 1–3 | 3–7 | 235 | 292 | L1 |
† Eliminated from postseason contention.