Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Under-21 Provincial Championship Division B Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 138 || 39 || +99 || 19 || 3 || 2 || 0 || '''14''' | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 138 || 39 || +99 || 19 || 3 || 2 || 0 || '''14''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || | + | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 87 || 59 || +28 || 10 || 4 || 1 || 1 || '''14''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 70 || 63 || +7 || 8 || 6 || 1 || 1 || '''10''' | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 70 || 63 || +7 || 8 || 6 || 1 || 1 || '''10''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 64 || 73 || −9 || 4 || 8 || 0 || 1 || '''5''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 45 || 73 || −28 || 6 || 11 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 41 || 71 || −30 || 6 || 9 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 39 || 106 || −67 || 3 || 15 || 0 || 2 || '''2''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals.<br/>The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals.<br/>The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 8 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 138 | 39 | +99 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Griquas | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 87 | 59 | +28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Pumas | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 70 | 63 | +7 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 64 | 73 | −9 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Falcons | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 73 | −28 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 71 | −30 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 106 | −67 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
| The top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals. The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||