Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Under-21 Provincial Championship Division B Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || | + | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 211 || 42 || +169 || 30 || 3 || 3 || 0 || '''19''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || | + | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 123 || 97 || +26 || 15 || 9 || 2 || 2 || '''16''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} || 4 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 97 || 90 || +7 || 12 || 9 || 2 || 1 || '''13''' | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} || 4 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 97 || 90 || +7 || 12 || 9 || 2 || 1 || '''13''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || | + | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 4 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 110 || 136 || −36 || 14 || 20 || 2 || 0 || '''12''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 4 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 69 || 118 || −49 || 7 || 17 || 1 || 2 || '''7''' | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 4 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 69 || 118 || −49 || 7 || 17 || 1 || 2 || '''7''' | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 6 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 64 || 73 || −9 || 4 || 8 || 0 || 1 || '''5''' | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 64 || 73 || −9 || 4 || 8 || 0 || 1 || '''5''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || | + | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 56 || 174 || −118 || 8 || 24 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals.<br/>The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals.<br/>The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 15 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 211 | 42 | +169 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Griquas | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 123 | 97 | +26 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 16 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Pumas | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 97 | 90 | +7 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Falcons | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 110 | 136 | −36 | 14 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 12 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 69 | 118 | −49 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 7 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 64 | 73 | −9 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Griffons | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 56 | 174 | −118 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| The top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals. The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||