Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Under-21 Provincial Championship Division B Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!bgcolor="#efefef" width="20" |Points | !bgcolor="#efefef" width="20" |Points | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| − | |Pos||Team | + | |Pos||Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts |
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || | + | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} (Q) || 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 252 || 45 || +207 || 36 || 3 || 4 || 0 || '''24''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} | + | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 123 || 97 || +26 || 15 || 9 || 2 || 2 || '''16''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} | + | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 100 || 131 || −31 || 12 || 15 || 2 || 1 || '''13''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} | + | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 4 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 110 || 136 || −36 || 14 || 20 || 2 || 0 || '''12''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} | + | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 103 || 86 || +17 || 9 || 9 || 1 || 1 || '''10''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} | + | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 5 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 82 || 157 || −75 || 8 || 22 || 1 || 2 || '''7''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} | + | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 56 || 174 || −118 || 8 || 24 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals.<br/>The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals.<br/>The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 21 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings (Q) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 252 | 45 | +207 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 24 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Griquas | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 123 | 97 | +26 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 16 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Pumas | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 100 | 131 | −31 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 13 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Falcons | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 110 | 136 | −36 | 14 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 12 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 103 | 86 | +17 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 82 | 157 | −75 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 7 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Griffons | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 56 | 174 | −118 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| The top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals. The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||