Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Under-21 Provincial Championship Division B Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} (Q) || 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 252 || 45 || +207 || 36 || 3 || 4 || 0 || '''24''' | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} (Q) || 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 252 || 45 || +207 || 36 || 3 || 4 || 0 || '''24''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} (Q) || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 179 || 123 || +56 || 19 || 13 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 6 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 157 || 195 || −38 || 19 || 28 || 3 || 0 || '''17''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 123 || 97 || +26 || 15 || 9 || 2 || 2 || '''16''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 100 || 131 || −31 || 12 || 15 || 2 || 1 || '''13''' | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 100 || 131 || −31 || 12 || 15 || 2 || 1 || '''13''' | ||
Revision as of 14:50, 28 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings (Q) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 252 | 45 | +207 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 24 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles (Q) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 179 | 123 | +56 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Falcons | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 157 | 195 | −38 | 19 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 17 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griquas | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 123 | 97 | +26 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 16 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Pumas | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 100 | 131 | −31 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 13 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 111 | 194 | −83 | 12 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Griffons | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 83 | 220 | −137 | 11 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| The top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals. The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||