Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Under-21 Provincial Championship Division B Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 2 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} (Q) || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 179 || 123 || +56 || 19 || 13 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} (Q) || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 179 || 123 || +56 || 19 || 13 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} (Q) || 6 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 143 || 171 || −28 || 19 || 21 || 3 || 1 || '''18''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 6 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 157 || 195 || −38 || 19 || 28 || 3 || 0 || '''17''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 123 || 97 || +26 || 15 || 9 || 2 || 2 || '''16''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| 6 ||align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 6 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 111 || 194 || −83 || 12 || 26 || 2 || 2 || '''8''' | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 6 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 111 || 194 || −83 || 12 || 26 || 2 || 2 || '''8''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || | + | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 123 || 263 || −140 || 17 || 37 || 2 || 2 || '''4''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals.<br/>The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals.<br/>The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 28 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings (Q) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 252 | 45 | +207 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 24 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles (Q) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 179 | 123 | +56 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Pumas (Q) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 143 | 171 | −28 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 18 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Falcons | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 157 | 195 | −38 | 19 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 17 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Griquas | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 123 | 97 | +26 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 16 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 111 | 194 | −83 | 12 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Griffons | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 123 | 263 | −140 | 17 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||
| The top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals. The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||