Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Currie Cup First Division Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 4 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 274 || 200 || +74 || 33 || 23 || 5 || 3 || '''28''' | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 274 || 200 || +74 || 33 || 23 || 5 || 3 || '''28''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 242 || 255 || –13 || 32 || 33 || 2 || 2 || '''28''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 10 || 2 || 0 || 8 || 177 || 267 || –90 || 21 || 32 || 2 || 5 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 9 || 2 || 1 || 6 || 232 || 356 || –124 || 28 || 46 || 3 || 2 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 8 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 9 || 1 || 1 || 7 || 225 || 368 || –143 || 28 || 51 || 4 || 1 || '''11''' | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 9 || 1 || 1 || 7 || 225 || 368 || –143 || 28 || 51 || 4 || 1 || '''11''' | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 30 August 2013
| |||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 382 | 145 | +237 | 46 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 42 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 305 | 233 | +72 | 41 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 31 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 291 | 304 | –13 | 37 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 29 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 274 | 200 | +74 | 33 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 28 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 242 | 255 | –13 | 32 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 28 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 177 | 267 | –90 | 21 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 15 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Griffons | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 232 | 356 | –124 | 28 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 15 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Falcons | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 225 | 368 | –143 | 28 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 11 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||