Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Currie Cup First Division Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 11 || 11 || 0 || 0 || 462 || 189 || +273 || 56 || 23 || 8 || 0 || '''52''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 11 || 7 || 0 || 4 || 333 || 235 || +98 || 39 || 27 || 6 || 3 || '''37''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 11 || 6 || 0 || 5 || 358 || 361 || –3 || 45 || 45 || 7 || 4 || '''35''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 11 || 6 || 0 || 5 || 351 || 315 || +36 || 47 || 36 || 6 || 2 || '''32''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 242 || 255 || –13 || 32 || 33 || 2 || 2 || '''28''' | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 242 || 255 || –13 || 32 || 33 || 2 || 2 || '''28''' | ||
Revision as of 23:10, 6 September 2013
| |||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 462 | 189 | +273 | 56 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 52 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 333 | 235 | +98 | 39 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 37 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 358 | 361 | –3 | 45 | 45 | 7 | 4 | 35 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Leopards | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 351 | 315 | +36 | 47 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 32 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 242 | 255 | –13 | 32 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 28 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 256 | 398 | –142 | 32 | 51 | 4 | 2 | 16 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 177 | 267 | –90 | 21 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 15 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Falcons | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 267 | 426 | –159 | 34 | 59 | 5 | 1 | 12 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||