Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Currie Cup First Division Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 11 || 6 || 0 || 5 || 351 || 315 || +36 || 47 || 36 || 6 || 2 || '''32''' | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 11 || 6 || 0 || 5 || 351 || 315 || +36 || 47 || 36 || 6 || 2 || '''32''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 11 || 6 || 0 || 5 || 263 || 283 || –20 || 35 || 37 || 2 || 3 || '''29''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 11 || 3 || 1 || 7 || 280 || 417 || –137 || 36 || 54 || 5 || 2 || '''21''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 11 || 2 || 1 || 8 || 295 || 447 || –152 || 38 || 62 || 6 || 1 || '''17''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 11 || 2 || 0 || 9 || 196 || 291 || –95 || 24 || 36 || 2 || 6 || '''16''' |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 8 September 2013
| |||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 462 | 189 | +273 | 56 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 52 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 333 | 235 | +98 | 39 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 37 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 358 | 361 | –3 | 45 | 45 | 7 | 4 | 35 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Leopards | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 351 | 315 | +36 | 47 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 32 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 263 | 283 | –20 | 35 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 29 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 280 | 417 | –137 | 36 | 54 | 5 | 2 | 21 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 295 | 447 | –152 | 38 | 62 | 6 | 1 | 17 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 196 | 291 | –95 | 24 | 36 | 2 | 6 | 16 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||