Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Currie Cup First Division Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 12 || 12 || 0 || 0 || 490 || 216 || +274 || 59 || 25 || 8 || 0 || '''56''' | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 12 || 12 || 0 || 0 || 490 || 216 || +274 || 59 || 25 || 8 || 0 || '''56''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 13 || 9 || 0 || 4 || 403 || 277 || +126 || 48 || 32 || 7 || 3 || '''46''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 13 || 7 || 0 || 6 || 413 || 374 || +39 || 57 || 43 || 8 || 3 || '''39''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 4 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 12 || 6 || 0 || 6 || 385 || 389 || –4 || 47 || 48 || 7 || 5 || '''36''' | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 12 || 6 || 0 || 6 || 385 || 389 || –4 || 47 || 48 || 7 || 5 || '''36''' | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 12 || 6 || 0 || 6 || 282 || 323 || –41 || 38 || 43 || 2 || 3 || '''29''' | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 12 || 6 || 0 || 6 || 282 || 323 || –41 || 38 || 43 || 2 || 3 || '''29''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 13 || 4 || 0 || 9 || 257 || 327 || –70 || 30 || 42 || 3 || 6 || '''25''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 12 || 3 || 1 || 8 || 313 || 457 || –144 || 41 || 60 || 6 || 3 || '''23''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || | + | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 13 || 2 || 1 || 10 || 332 || 512 || –180 || 42 || 69 || 6 || 2 || '''18''' |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>{{Rut Pumas}} and {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} were promoted to the Premier Division.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>{{Rut Pumas}} and {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} were promoted to the Premier Division.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 19:42, 20 September 2013
| |||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 490 | 216 | +274 | 59 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 56 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 403 | 277 | +126 | 48 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 46 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Leopards | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 413 | 374 | +39 | 57 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 39 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 385 | 389 | –4 | 47 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 36 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 282 | 323 | –41 | 38 | 43 | 2 | 3 | 29 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 257 | 327 | –70 | 30 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 25 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Griffons | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 313 | 457 | –144 | 41 | 60 | 6 | 3 | 23 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Falcons | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 332 | 512 | –180 | 42 | 69 | 6 | 2 | 18 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points Template:Rut Pumas and Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings were promoted to the Premier Division. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||