Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Currie Cup First Division Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 13 || 13 || 0 || 0 || 534 || 237 || +297 || 66 || 28 || 9 || 0 || '''61''' |
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| 2 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 13 || 9 || 0 || 4 || 403 || 277 || +126 || 48 || 32 || 7 || 3 || '''46''' | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 13 || 9 || 0 || 4 || 403 || 277 || +126 || 48 || 32 || 7 || 3 || '''46''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 13 || 7 || 0 || 6 || 436 || 417 || +19 || 55 || 52 || 8 || 5 || '''41''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 13 || 7 || 0 || 6 || 413 || 374 || +39 || 57 || 43 || 8 || 3 || '''39''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 13 || 6 || 0 || 7 || 303 || 367 || –64 || 41 || 50 || 2 || 3 || '''29''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 6 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 13 || 4 || 0 || 9 || 257 || 327 || –70 || 30 || 42 || 3 || 6 || '''25''' | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 13 || 4 || 0 || 9 || 257 || 327 || –70 || 30 || 42 || 3 || 6 || '''25''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 13 || 3 || 1 || 9 || 341 || 508 || –167 || 45 || 68 || 7 || 3 || '''24''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 8 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 13 || 2 || 1 || 10 || 332 || 512 || –180 || 42 || 69 || 6 || 2 || '''18''' | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 13 || 2 || 1 || 10 || 332 || 512 || –180 || 42 || 69 || 6 || 2 || '''18''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>{{Rut Pumas}} and {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} were promoted to the Premier Division.<br/> | + | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>{{Rut Pumas}} and {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} were promoted to the Premier Division.<br/>{{Rut Pumas}}, {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}}, {{Rut SWD Eagles}} and {{Rut Leopards}} qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> |
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 19:54, 21 September 2013
| |||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 534 | 237 | +297 | 66 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 61 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 403 | 277 | +126 | 48 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 46 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 436 | 417 | +19 | 55 | 52 | 8 | 5 | 41 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Leopards | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 413 | 374 | +39 | 57 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 39 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 303 | 367 | –64 | 41 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 29 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 257 | 327 | –70 | 30 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 25 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Griffons | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 341 | 508 | –167 | 45 | 68 | 7 | 3 | 24 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Falcons | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 332 | 512 | –180 | 42 | 69 | 6 | 2 | 18 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points Template:Rut Pumas and Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings were promoted to the Premier Division. Template:Rut Pumas, Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings, Template:Rut SWD Eagles and Template:Rut Leopards qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||