Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Currie Cup First Division Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 13 || 7 || 0 || 6 || 413 || 374 || +39 || 57 || 43 || 8 || 3 || '''39''' | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 13 || 7 || 0 || 6 || 413 || 374 || +39 || 57 || 43 || 8 || 3 || '''39''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 14 || 6 || 1 || 7 || 329 || 393 || –64 || 45 || 54 || 3 || 3 || '''32''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 14 || 3 || 2 || 9 || 367 || 534 || –167 || 49 || 72 || 7 || 8 || '''27''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 13 || 4 || 0 || 9 || 257 || 327 || –70 || 30 || 42 || 3 || 6 || '''25''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 8 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 13 || 2 || 1 || 10 || 332 || 512 || –180 || 42 || 69 || 6 || 2 || '''18''' | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 13 || 2 || 1 || 10 || 332 || 512 || –180 || 42 || 69 || 6 || 2 || '''18''' | ||
Revision as of 14:46, 27 September 2013
| |||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 534 | 237 | +297 | 66 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 61 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 403 | 277 | +126 | 48 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 46 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 436 | 417 | +19 | 55 | 52 | 8 | 5 | 41 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Leopards | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 413 | 374 | +39 | 57 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 39 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 329 | 393 | –64 | 45 | 54 | 3 | 3 | 32 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 367 | 534 | –167 | 49 | 72 | 7 | 8 | 27 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 257 | 327 | –70 | 30 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 25 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Falcons | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 332 | 512 | –180 | 42 | 69 | 6 | 2 | 18 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points Template:Rut Pumas and Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings were promoted to the Premier Division. Template:Rut Pumas, Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings, Template:Rut SWD Eagles and Template:Rut Leopards qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||