Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Currie Cup First Division Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Pos|| Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts | | Pos|| Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts | ||
--> | --> | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#D0F0C0;text-align:center;" |
| 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 14 || 14 || 0 || 0 || 601 || 254 || +347 || 76 || 31 || 10 || 0 || '''66''' | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 14 || 14 || 0 || 0 || 601 || 254 || +347 || 76 || 31 || 10 || 0 || '''66''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 14 || 10 || 0 || 4 || 441 || 297 || +144 || 51 || 34 || 7 || 3 || '''50''' | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 14 || 10 || 0 || 4 || 441 || 297 || +144 || 51 || 34 || 7 || 3 || '''50''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 14 || 8 || 0 || 6 || 448 || 398 || +50 || 63 || 46 || 9 || 3 || '''44''' | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 14 || 8 || 0 || 6 || 448 || 398 || +50 || 63 || 46 || 9 || 3 || '''44''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 14 || 7 || 0 || 7 || 460 || 452 || +8 || 58 || 58 || 8 || 5 || '''41''' | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 14 || 7 || 0 || 7 || 460 || 452 || +8 || 58 || 58 || 8 || 5 || '''41''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center;" |
| 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 14 || 6 || 1 || 7 || 329 || 393 || –64 || 45 || 54 || 3 || 3 || '''32''' | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 14 || 6 || 1 || 7 || 329 || 393 || –64 || 45 || 54 || 3 || 3 || '''32''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center;" |
| 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 14 || 3 || 2 || 9 || 367 || 534 || –167 || 49 || 72 || 7 || 8 || '''27''' | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 14 || 3 || 2 || 9 || 367 || 534 || –167 || 49 || 72 || 7 || 8 || '''27''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center;" |
| 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 14 || 4 || 0 || 10 || 277 || 365 || –88 || 32 || 45 || 3 || 6 || '''25''' | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 14 || 4 || 0 || 10 || 277 || 365 || –88 || 32 || 45 || 3 || 6 || '''25''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center;" |
| 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 14 || 2 || 1 || 11 || 349 || 579 || –230 || 45 || 79 || 6 || 2 || '''18''' | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 14 || 2 || 1 || 11 || 349 || 579 || –230 || 45 || 79 || 6 || 2 || '''18''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>{{Rut Pumas}} qualified to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>{{Rut Pumas}}, {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}}, {{Rut SWD Eagles}} and {{Rut Leopards}} qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>{{Rut Pumas}} qualified to the Promotion Play-Offs.<br/>{{Rut Pumas}}, {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}}, {{Rut SWD Eagles}} and {{Rut Leopards}} qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 8 November 2015
| |||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 601 | 254 | +347 | 76 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 66 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 441 | 297 | +144 | 51 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 50 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Leopards | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 448 | 398 | +50 | 63 | 46 | 9 | 3 | 44 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 460 | 452 | +8 | 58 | 58 | 8 | 5 | 41 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 329 | 393 | –64 | 45 | 54 | 3 | 3 | 32 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 367 | 534 | –167 | 49 | 72 | 7 | 8 | 27 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 277 | 365 | –88 | 32 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 25 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Falcons | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 349 | 579 | –230 | 45 | 79 | 6 | 2 | 18 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points Template:Rut Pumas qualified to the Promotion Play-Offs. Template:Rut Pumas, Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings, Template:Rut SWD Eagles and Template:Rut Leopards qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||