Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Vodacom Cup Northern Section Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 217 || 80 || +137 || 33 || 10 || 4 || 0 || '''20''' | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 217 || 80 || +137 || 33 || 10 || 4 || 0 || '''20''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Leopards}} || | + | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Leopards}} || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 235 || 97 || +138 || 31 || 11 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 162 || 135 || +27 || 19 || 17 || 3 || 2 || '''13''' | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 162 || 135 || +27 || 19 || 17 || 3 || 2 || '''13''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || | + | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 224 || 128 || +96 || 34 || 19 || 4 || 0 || '''12''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 136 || 137 || –1 || 20 || 15 || 3 || 1 || '''12''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| 6 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 112 || 138 || –26 || 15 || 22 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 112 || 138 || –26 || 15 || 22 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 106 || 150 || –44 || 15 || 20 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| 8 ||align=left| {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 29 || 356 || –327 || 3 || 56 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' | | 8 ||align=left| {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 29 || 356 || –327 || 3 || 56 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' | ||
Revision as of 20:41, 12 April 2013
| ||||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 217 | 80 | +137 | 33 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 235 | 97 | +138 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 162 | 135 | +27 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 13 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griquas | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 224 | 128 | +96 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 136 | 137 | –1 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 12 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Falcons | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 112 | 138 | –26 | 15 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Griffons | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 106 | 150 | –44 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 356 | –327 | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| The top 4 teams qualified for the Quarter Finals. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | ||||||||||||||||