Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Vodacom Cup Northern Section Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} | + | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} '''(Q)''' || 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 371 || 80 || +291 || 55 || 10 || 5 || 0 || '''25''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Leopards}} || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 235 || 97 || +138 || 31 || 11 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Leopards}} || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 235 || 97 || +138 || 31 || 11 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || | + | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 236 || 149 || +87 || 30 || 19 || 4 || 2 || '''18''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 224 || 128 || +96 || 34 || 19 || 4 || 0 || '''12''' | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 224 || 128 || +96 || 34 || 19 || 4 || 0 || '''12''' | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 136 || 137 || –1 || 20 || 15 || 3 || 1 || '''12''' | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 136 || 137 || –1 || 20 || 15 || 3 || 1 || '''12''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 106 || 150 || –44 || 15 || 20 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 126 || 212 || –86 || 17 || 33 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 8 ||align=left| {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || | + | | 8 ||align=left| {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 29 || 510 || –481 || 3 || 78 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualified for the Quarter Finals.<br /><br />'''Points breakdown:'''<br />*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualified for the Quarter Finals.<br /><br />'''Points breakdown:'''<br />*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union navigational boxes]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union navigational boxes]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 23:39, 13 April 2013
| ||||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas (Q) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 371 | 80 | +291 | 55 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 235 | 97 | +138 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 236 | 149 | +87 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 18 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griquas | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 224 | 128 | +96 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 136 | 137 | –1 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 12 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 106 | 150 | –44 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 126 | 212 | –86 | 17 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 510 | –481 | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| The top 4 teams qualified for the Quarter Finals. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | ||||||||||||||||