Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Vodacom Cup Northern Section Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} '''(Q)''' || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 385 || 103 || +282 || 57 || 12 || 5 || 0 || '''25''' | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} '''(Q)''' || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 385 || 103 || +282 || 57 || 12 || 5 || 0 || '''25''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls}} '''(Q)''' || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 346 || 149 || +197 || 47 || 19 || 5 || 2 || '''23''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Leopards}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 261 || 129 || +132 || 35 || 15 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 256 || 154 || +102 || 38 || 23 || 5 || 0 || '''17''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 159 || 151 || +8 || 22 || 17 || 3 || 1 || '''16''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 123 || 156 || –33 || 17 || 20 || 1 || 0 || '''13''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 132 || 229 || –97 || 17 || 35 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 132 || 229 || –97 || 17 || 35 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 8 ||align=left| {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || | + | | 8 ||align=left| {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 29 || 620 || –591 || 3 || 95 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualified for the Quarter Finals.<br /><br />'''Points breakdown:'''<br />*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualified for the Quarter Finals.<br /><br />'''Points breakdown:'''<br />*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union navigational boxes]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union navigational boxes]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 20 April 2013
| ||||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas (Q) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 385 | 103 | +282 | 57 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls (Q) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 346 | 149 | +197 | 47 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 23 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Leopards | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 261 | 129 | +132 | 35 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 20 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griquas | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 256 | 154 | +102 | 38 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 17 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 159 | 151 | +8 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 123 | 156 | –33 | 17 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 132 | 229 | –97 | 17 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 620 | –591 | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| The top 4 teams qualified for the Quarter Finals. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | ||||||||||||||||