Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Vodacom Cup Northern Section Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls}} '''(Q)''' || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 346 || 149 || +197 || 47 || 19 || 5 || 2 || '''23''' | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls}} '''(Q)''' || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 346 || 149 || +197 || 47 || 19 || 5 || 2 || '''23''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Leopards}} | + | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Leopards XV}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 261 || 129 || +132 || 35 || 15 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 256 || 154 || +102 || 38 || 23 || 5 || 0 || '''17''' | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 256 || 154 || +102 || 38 || 23 || 5 || 0 || '''17''' | ||
Revision as of 14:12, 26 April 2013
| ||||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas (Q) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 385 | 103 | +282 | 57 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls (Q) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 346 | 149 | +197 | 47 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 23 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Leopards XV | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 261 | 129 | +132 | 35 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 20 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griquas | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 256 | 154 | +102 | 38 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 17 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 159 | 151 | +8 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 123 | 156 | –33 | 17 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 132 | 229 | –97 | 17 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 620 | –591 | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| The top 4 teams qualified for the Quarter Finals. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | ||||||||||||||||