Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Vodacom Cup Southern Section Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Sharks XV}} '''(Q)''' || 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 210 || 108 || +102 || 25 || 10 || 3 || 0 || '''23''' | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Sharks XV}} '''(Q)''' || 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 210 || 108 || +102 || 25 || 10 || 3 || 0 || '''23''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Western Province}} '''(Q)''' || 6 || 4 || 1 || 1 || 167 || 116 || +51 || 21 || 14 || 3 || 1 || '''22''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Pampas XV}} '''(Q)''' || 6 || 4 || 1 || 1 || 207 || 146 || +61 || 26 || 18 || 3 || 0 || '''21''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 137 || 108 || +29 || 15 || 13 || 2 || 0 || '''16''' | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 137 || 108 || +29 || 15 || 13 || 2 || 0 || '''16''' | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Free State XV}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 158 || 149 || +9 || 20 || 16 || 3 || 4 || '''15''' | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Free State XV}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 158 || 149 || +9 || 20 || 16 || 3 || 4 || '''15''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 6 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 128 || 177 || –49 || 13 || 21 || 1 || 3 || '''8''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 6 || 1 || 1 || 4 || 128 || 229 || –101 || 17 || 28 || 1 || 1 || '''8''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| 8 ||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 6 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 118 || 220 || –102 || 14 || 31 || 0 || 1 || '''5''' | | 8 ||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 6 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 118 || 220 || –102 || 14 || 31 || 0 || 1 || '''5''' | ||
Revision as of 16:03, 20 April 2013
| ||||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Sharks XV (Q) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 108 | +102 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Western Province (Q) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 167 | 116 | +51 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 22 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Pampas XV (Q) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 207 | 146 | +61 | 26 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 137 | 108 | +29 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Free State XV | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 158 | 149 | +9 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 128 | 177 | –49 | 13 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 128 | 229 | –101 | 17 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 118 | 220 | –102 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |||
| The top 4 teams qualified for the Quarter Finals. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | ||||||||||||||||